1. YaPromo
  2. Stats

How many promo codes actually work?

Of 2449 live offers, only 65% are either our own codes or published by the brand; the rest are copied from other sites and unchecked. We have tested 13 codes at a real checkout so far, and 2 codes were removed after checks showed they no longer worked.

By market

MarketBrandsLive offersVerifiedOfficialWidely listedUnconfirmedAverage % off
🇦🇪 UAE565596278027518%
🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia524537247019921%
🇰🇼 Kuwait35232015907317%
🇶🇦 Qatar33223014807518%
🇧🇭 Bahrain28175012205319%
🇴🇲 Oman25150010904118%
🇺🇸 United States33216019152023%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom32204016004424%
🇮🇳 India26151088214222%
🌍 Worldwide17860860036%

By category

CategoryLive offersAverage % offShare verified or official
Marketplaces44118%50%
Fashion & shoes65421%60%
Luxury13114%62%
Beauty34715%56%
Health & supplements5624%63%
Travel24513%81%
Food delivery15836%58%
Groceries6626%59%
Software & VPN17746%100%
Electronics17421%97%

Checkout test results

13 codes were applied in a real basket (no order placed). Codes rejected at checkout were moved to Ended.

Updated Oct 16, 2026. Free to quote with a link to this page; raw data at /data/offers.json.